ANR-Akkineni nageswara rao

anr filmography,anr auto biography,anr career,anr movies,anr pics,anr images,anr videos,anr cinema,annapoorna studios,akkineni nageswara rao,anr hit songs,ant hit movi songs,anr all time hits,anr superhit movies,anrsuper hit songs,anr foundation,anr awards,anr family,

ANR TELUGU MP3 SONGS FREE DOWNLOAD

ANR TELUGU MP3 SONGS FREE DOWNLOAD

Anr’s 254 movies songs available for free download below

ANR TELUG SONGS FREE DOWNLOAD

ANR filmography : http://www.telugump3songs.net/

ANR ( 1924 )

* Full Name : Nageswara Rao Akkineni

* Date of Birth : 20th Sep 1924

* Place of Birth : Venkataraghavapuram

* Role : Actor, Supporting Actor

Children :

Akkineni Nagarjuna

Naga Susheela

Akkineni Venkat

Sathyavathi

Date                  Movie             Director                                     Heroine(s)

1          10.01.1941      Dharmapatni     P. Pullayya

2          07.12.1944      Seetharama Jananam    Ghantasala Balaramayya

3          10.10.1945      Mayalokam      Gudavalli Rambrahamam          S. Varalakshmi

4          02.01.1946      Ratnamala        P. Ramakrishna            Bhanumathi

5          01.08.1946      Mugguru Maraateelu     Ghantasala Balaramayya           T. G. Kamala Devi

6          24.09.1947      Palnati Yuddham          Gudavalli Rambrahamam, L.V. Prasad S. Varalakshmi

7          28.02.1948      Balaraju            Ghantasala Balaramayya           S. Varalakshmi

8          19.02.1949      Keelugurram     Meerjapuram Raja

9          30.04.1949      Raksha Rekha R. Padmanabhan          Anjali Devi, Bhanumathi

10        01.10.1949      Laila Majnu      P. Ramakrishna            Bhanumathi

11        28.02.1950      Srilakshmamma Katha Ghantasala Balaramayya           Anjali Devi

12        27.04.1950      Palletoori Pilla   B.A. Subbarao             Anjali Devi

13        06.10.1950      Paramanandayya Sishyula Katha           Kasturi Siva Rao          Girija

14        10.11.1950      Swapna Sundari           Ghantasala Balaramayya           Anjali Devi, G. Varalakshmi

15        29.12.1950      Samsaaram       L.V. Prasad      Lakshmirajyam

16        16.02.1951      Mayamalai (Tamil)        Meerjapuram Raja        Anjali Devi

17        16.02.1951      Tilotthama        Meerjapuram Raja

18        14.06.1951      Mayalamaari     P. Sridhar         Anjali Devi

19        21.08.1951      Stree Sahasam (Tamil) Vedantam Raghavayya

20        09.08.1951      Stree Sahasam Vedantam Raghavayya

21        11.04.1951      Ore Iruvu (Tamil)          P. Neelakanthan

22        11.04.1951      Saudamini         K.B. Nagabhushanam

23        11.04.1951      Saudamini (Tamil)         K.B. Nagabhushanam

24        11.09.1951      Mantradandam             K. Ramachandra Rao

25        04.12.1951      Mayakaari (Tamil)        P. Sridhar

26        21.03.1952      Prema P. Ramakrishna            Bhanumathi

27        14.06.1952      Kadal (Tamil)   P. Ramakrishna            Bhanumathi

28        14.01.1953      Paradesi           L.V. Prasad

29        15.01.1953      Pennmanam (Tamil)      S. Soundararajan

30        01.02.1953      Pumgorai (Tamil)          L.V. Prasad

31        06.02.1953      Brathuku Theruvu         P. Ramakrishna            Sreeranjani, Savithri

32        16.04.1953      Kannatalli         K.S. Prakasha Rao       Krishnakumari

33        15.05.1953      Petratai (Tamil)             K.S. Prakasha Rao

34        06.06.1953      Vayyari Bhaama           P. Subbarao

35        26.06.1953      Devadas           Vedantam Raghavayya             Savithri

36        11.09.1953      Devadas (Tamil)           Vedantam Raghavayya             Savithri

37        01.01.1954      Poojaphalam    B. N. Reddy     Savithri, Jamuna

38        02.03.1954      Nirupedalu       Tatineni Prakasha Rao

39        19.03.1954      Chakrapani       P. Ramakrishna

40        01.09.1954      Parivarthana     Tatineni Prakasha Rao

41        10.12.1954      Vipranarayana P. Ramakrishna            Bhanumathi

42        17.12.1954      Annadaata        Vedantam Raghavayya

43        01.10.1955      Donga ramudu K.V. Reddy     Savithri

44        12.01.1955      Missamma        L.V. Prasad      Jamuna

45        26.01.1955      Ardhangi          P. Pullayya       Savithri

46        28.04.1955      Anarkali           Vedantam Raghavayya             Anjali Devi

47        05.08.1955      Santaanam        C.V. Ranganatha Dass Savithri

48        09.08.1955      Vadina             M.V. Raman    Pandaribai

49        12.01.1956      Tenali Ramakrishna       B.S. Ranga       Jamuna

50        06.04.1956      Bhale Ramudu Vedantam Raghavayya             Savithri

51        21.06.1956      Ilavelpu            D. Yoganand    Anjali Devi

52        20.12.1956      Charanadasi     Tatineni Prakasha Rao Savithri

53        21.12.1956      Madar Kula Manikyam (Tamil)             Tatineni Prakasha Rao

54        11.01.1957      Thodikodallu    Adurti Subbarao           Savithri

55        12.01.1957      Sati Savithri      K.B. Nagabhushanam   S. Varalakshmi

56        01.02.1957      Engavittu Mahalakshmi             Adurti Subbarao           Savithri

57        27.03.1957      Mayabazar       K.V. Reddy     Savithri

58        29.03.1957      Allauddin (Tamil)          T.R. Raghunath

59        13.04.1957      Allauddin          T. R. Raghunath

60        19.07.1957      Dongallo Dora Chengayya       Jamuna

61        20.02.1958      Bhookailas       K. Shankar       —

62        20.05.1958      Chenchulakshmi (Tamil)            B.A. Subbarao             Anjali Devi

63        21.06.1958      Kalimilemulu     Gutta Ramineedu

64        06.08.1958      Aadapetthanam            Adurti Subbarao

65        07.11.1958      Swarnasundari (Hindi) Vedantam Raghavayya             Anjali Devi

66        09.04.1958      Chenchulakshmi            B.A. Subbarao             Anjali Devi

67        12.06.1958      Krishna Maya   C.S. Rao

68        14.01.1959      Manjul Mahimai (Tamil)            Adurti Subbarao           Savithri

69        09.04.1959      Jayabheri          P. Pullayya       Anjali Devi

70        09.04.1959      Kalyana Parisu (Tamil) C.V. Sridhar     B. Saroja Devi

71        01.05.1959      Illarikam           Pratyagatma     Jamuna

72        05.06.1959      Kalaivannan (Tamil)      C. Pullayya

73        06.08.1959      Atisaya Penn (Tamil)     M.V. Raman

74        04.09.1959      Naalakai Oppandam (Tamil)     K.V. Reddy

75        30.10.1959      Daivame Tunai (Tamil) Ch. Narayana Murthy

76        17.12.1959      Pelli Sandadi     D. Yoganand    Anjali Devi

77        07.01.1960      Nammina Bantu            Adurti Subbarao           Savithri

78        27.01.1960      Anbumagan (Tamil)      Tatineni Prakasha Rao

79        19.02.1960      Pattaliyan Vetri (Tamil)             Adurti Subbarao

80        02.04.1960      Mahakavi Kalidasu       Kamalakara Kameshwara Rao             Sreeranjani

81        29.04.1960      Pelli Kanuka     C.V. Sridhar     B. Saroja Devi, Krishna Kumari

82        07.12.1960      Runanubhandam           Vedantam Raghavayya             Anjali Devi

83        08.07.1960      Engal Selavi      D. Yoganand

84        26.08.1960      Abhimanam      C.S. Rao          Savithri

85        22.12.1960      Maa Babu        Tatineni Prakasha Rao

86        07.01.1961      Veluguneedalu Adurti Subbarao           Savithri, Girija

87        14.01.1961      Tuyi Ullam (Tamil)        Adurti Subbarao           Savithri

88        31.03.1961      Bharyabhartalu             Pratyagatma     Krishnakumari

89        07.04.1961      Bhakta Jayadeva          P.V. Rama Rao            Anjali Devi

90        30.06.1961      Baatasaari        P. Ramakrishna            Bhanumathi

91        21.07.1961      Kanal Neer (Tamil )      P. Ramakrishna            Bhanumathi

92        05.10.1961      Vaagdanam      Aatreya            Krishnakumari

93        29.12.1961      Iddaru Mitrulu Adurti Subbarao           Rajasulochana, E.V. Saroja

94        16.02.1962      Aaraadhana      V. Madhusudana Rao   Savithri

95        11.04.1962      Manchi Manasulu         Adurti Subbarao           Savithri

96        07.06.1962      Gundamma Katha         Kamalakara Kameshwara Rao             Jamuna

97        24.08.1962      Kulagotralu       Pratyagatma     Krishnakumari

98        08.09.1962      Minidam Maravillai (Tamil)       Kamalakara Kameshwara Rao

99        19.09.1962      Sirisampadalu   P. Pullayya       Savithri

100      12.02.1963      Oorantha Sankranthi     Dasari Narayana Rao   Krishnakumari

101      10.04.1963      Chaduvukunna Ammaayilu        Adurti Subbarao           Krishnakumari

102      29.08.1963      Punarjanma      Pratyagatma     Krishnakumari

103      09.01.1964      Aatmabalam     V. Madhusudana Rao   B. Saroja Devi

104      30.01.1964      Mooga Manasulu          Adurti Subbarao           Savithri, Jamuna

105      14.02.1964      Murali Krishna P. Pullayya       Jamuna

106      27.03.1964      Amarasilpi Jakkana       B.S. Ranga       B. Saroja Devi

107      10.07.1964      Doctor Chakravarthy    Adurti Subbarao           Krishnakumari

108      01.01.1965      Sumangali         Adurti Subbarao           Savithri

109      14.04.1965      Rojulu Maaraayai         Taapi Chanakya           ‘Shavukaru’ Janaki

110      27.05.1965      Antasthulu        V. Madhusudana Rao   Jayalalitha

111      24.08.1965      Preminchi Choodu        P. Pullayya       Kanchana

112      03.09.1965      Manushulu-Mamathalu Pratyagatma     Savithri, Jayalalitha

113      07.01.1966      Zamindar          V. Madhusudana Rao   Krishnakumari

114      18.03.1966      Aatmagauravam            K. Viswanath   Kanchana

115      22.04.1966      Navaraatri        Tatineni Rama Rao       Savithri

116      06.10.1966      Manase Mandiram        C.V. Sridhar     Savithri

117      18.11.1966      Aasthiparulu     V. Madhusudana Rao   Jayalalitha

118      07.04.1967      Gruhalakshmi    P. Ramakrishna            Bhanumathi

119      01.05.1967      Suvarnasundari             Vedantam Raghavayya             Anjali Devi

120      06.05.1967      Praanamitrulu    P. Pullayya       Savithri

121      10.08.1967      Vasanthasena   B.S. Ranga

122      10.11.1967      Rahasyam         Vedantam Raghavayya             Krishnakumari

123      24.11.1967      Pularangadu      Adurti Subbarao           Jamuna

124      07.01.1968      Maangalyabalam           Adurti Subbarao           Savithri

125      09.01.1968      Sreekrishnarjuna Yuddham       K.V. Reddy     B. Saroja Devi

126      01.02.1968      Brahmachari     Tatineni Rama Rao       Jayalalitha

127      15.03.1968      Manchi Kutumbam       V. Madhusudana Rao

128      19.04.1968      Govula Gopanna           C.S. Rao          Bharathi, Rajasree

129      22.08.1968      Bangaru Gaajulu           C.S. Rao          Bharathi

130      28.08.1968      Sudigundaalu    Adurti Subbarao           —

131      03.01.1969      Adrushtavantulu            V. Madhusudana Rao   Jayalalitha

132      19.02.1969      Mooganomu     D. Yoganand    Jamuna

133      13.03.1969      Bandipotu Dongalu       K.S. Prakasha Rao       Jamuna

134      09.05.1969      Aadarsha Kutumbam    Pratyagatma     Jayalalitha

135      24.07.1969      Aatmeeyulu      V. Madhusudana Rao   Vanisree

136      14.08.1969      Bhale Rangadu             Tatineni Rama Rao

137      20.09.1969      Buddhimantudu             Bapu    Vijayanirmala

138      30.10.1969      Sipaayi Chinnayya        G.V.R. Seshagiri Rao   Bharathi

139      01.01.1970      Akka Chellelu   A. Sanjeevi       ‘Shavukaru’ Janaki, Vijayanirmala

140      26.02.1970      Jai Jawan          D. Yoganand    Bharathi

141      10.04.1970      Maro Prapancham        Adurti Subbarao

142      08.05.1970      Dharmadaata    A. Sanjeevi       Kanchana

143      02.10.1970      Iddaru Ammaayilu        Puttanna Kannagal        Vanisree

144      13.01.1971      Dasara Bullodu             V.B. Rajendra Prasad   Vanisree, Chandrakala

145      21.01.1971      Manasu-Maangalyam   Pratyagatma

146      29.01.1971      Suputhrudu       Tatineni Rama Rao       Lakshmi

147      29.02.1971      Pavitrabandham            V. Madhusudana Rao   Vanisree

148      03.06.1971      Amaayakuraalu             V. Madhusudana Rao   Kanchana

149      18.07.1971      Sreemanthudu   Pratyagatma     Jamuna

150      11.08.1971      Rangeli Raja     C.S. Rao

151      24.09.1971      Premnagar        K.S. Prakasha Rao       Vanisree

152      14.01.1972      Bharyabiddalu Tatineni Rama Rao       Krishnakumari

153      17.02.1972      Raitu Kutumbam           V. Madhusudana Rao   Kanchana

154      24.03.1972      Beedala Paatlu B. Vithalacharya

155      12.05.1972      Manchi Rojulocchaayi   V. Madhusudana Rao   Kanchana

156      15.06.1972      Dattaputhrudu   Lenin Babu       Vanisree

157      12.10.1972      Vichitra Bandham         Adurti Subbarao           Vanisree

158      22.12.1972      Koduku-Kodalu           P. Pullayya       Vanisree, Lakshmi

159      15.03.1973      Bangaru Babu   V.B. Rajendra Prasad   Vanisree

160      11.05.1973      Kannakoduku   V. Madhusudana Rao   Kanchana

161      06.07.1973      Bhakta Thukaram         V. Madhusudana Rao   Anjali Devi

162      15.08.1973      Palletoori Baava           Pratyagatma     Lakshmi, Subha

163      20.09.1973      Andala Ramudu            Bapu    Latha

164      23.11.1973      Marapu Raani Manishi Tatineni Rama Rao       Manjula

165      12.01.1974      Premalu-Pellillu             V. Madhusudana Rao   Sarada, Jayalalitha

166      21.02.1974      Manchivaadu    V. Madhusudana Rao   Kanchana, Vanisree

167      21.06.1974      Bangaru Kalalu             Adurti Subbarao           Lakshmi

168      31.10.1974      Dorababu         Tatineni Rama Rao       Manjula

169      30.03.1976      Mahakavi Kshetrayya   Adurti Subbarao           Manjula

170      28.04.1976      Secretary          K.S. Prakasha Rao       Vanisree

171      15.10.1976      Mahatmudu      Gopinath          Sujatha

172      03.02.1977      Chakradhari     V. Madhusudana Rao   Vanisree, Jayaprada

173      17.03.1977      Aalumagalu       Tatineni Rama Rao       Vanisree

174      14.04.1977      Bangaru Bommalu        V.B. Rajendra Prasad   Manjula

175      20.07.1977      Raja Ramesh    V. Madhusudana Rao   Vanisree

176      25.08.1977      Chanakya Chandragupta           N.T. Rama Rao            —

177      23.11.1977      Aatmeeyudu     Tatineni Rama Rao       Vanisree

178      11.01.1978      Chilipi Krishnudu          Boyina Subbarao          Vanisree

179      23.03.1978      Devadasu Malli Puttadu            Dasari Narayana Rao   Vanisree, Jayaprada

180      14.04.1978      Vichitra Jeevitam          V. Madhusudana Rao   Vanisree

181      08.06.1978      Ramakrishnulu V.B. Rajendra Prasad   Jayaprada

182      02.11.1978      Sreerama Raksha         Tatineni Rama Rao       Vanisree

183      16.02.1979      Ravanude Ramudaithe Dasari Narayana Rao   Jayachitra

184      28.03.1979      Hemahemilu      Vijayanirmala    Zarina Waheb

185      08.06.1979      Muddula Koduku         V.B. Rajendra Prasad   Sridevi, Jayasudha

186      15.06.1979      Andaman Ammaayi      V. Madhusudana Rao   Vanisree

187      11.01.1980      Edantasthula Meda       Dasari Narayana Rao   Sujatha, Jayasudha

188      14.01.1960      Shanti Nivasam             C.S. Rao          Rajasulochana

189      01.02.1980      Nayakudu-Vinayakudu             Pratyagatma     Jayalalitha

190      21.03.1980      Bucchibabu      Dasari Narayana Rao   Jayaprada

191      29.04.1960      Pellinaati Pramanaalu    K.V.Reddy      Jamuna, Rajasulochana

192      26.09.1980      Pilla Zamindar   Singeetam Srinivas Rao             Jayasudha

193      01.01.1981      Sreevaari Mucchatlu     Dasari Narayana Rao   Jayasudha, Jayaprada

194      18.02.1981      Premabhishekam          Dasari Narayana Rao   Sridevi, Jayasudha

195      28.05.1981      Satyam-Shivam            K. Raghavendra Rao    Rathi Agnihotri

196      27.06.1981      Prema Kanuka             K. Raghavendra Rao    Sujatha, Sridevi

197      21.08.1981      Gurusishyulu     K. Bapayya      Sujatha

198      24.08.1981      Prema Mandiram          Dasari Narayana Rao   Jayaprada

199      8.12.1961        Sabhaash Raja Ramakrishna     Krishnakumari

200      11.01.1982      Ragadeepam    Dasari Narayana Rao   Radha, Jayasudha

201      02.04.1982      Bangaru Kanuka           V. Madhusudana Rao   Sridevi

202      01.07.1982      Gopala Krishnudu         A. Kodandarami Reddy            Radha, Jayasudha

203      22.08.1982      Sreeranganeethulu         A. Kodandarami Reddy            Sridevi

204      24.09.1982      Meghasandesam           Dasari Narayana Rao   Jayasudha, Jayaprada

205      19.12.1982      Yuvaraju          Dasari Narayana Rao   Sujatha, Jayasudha

206      04.02.1983      Muddula Mogudu         T.S. Prakasha Rao

207      19.05.1983      Bahudoorapu Baatasaari           Dasari Narayana Rao   Sujatha

208      19.08.1983      Amarajeevi       Jandhyala         Jayaprada, Sumalatha

209      06.01.1984      Koteeswarudu Kommineni Seshagiri Rao         Sujatha

210      26.01.1984      Tandava Krishnudu       P. Chandrashekar Reddy

211      30.03.1984      Anubandham    A. Kodandarami Reddy            Radhika, Sujatha

212      11.05.1984      S.P. Bhayankar            V.B. Rajendra Prasad   Sridevi

213      24.08.1984      Vasanthageetham          Singeetam Srinivas Rao             Radha

214      20.09.1984      Justice Chakravarthy     Dasari Narayana Rao   Sujatha

215      23.11.1984      Sangeeta Samraat         Singeetam Srinivas Rao             Jayaprada

216      28.03.1985      Bharyabhartala Bandham          V.B. Rajendra Prasad   Jayasudha

217      12.07.1985      Daampathyam A. Kodandarami Reddy            Sujatha, Radhika

218      12.09.1985      Illaale Devatha Tatineni Prasad             Bhanupriya, Radhika

219      20.06.1986      Aadidampathulu            Dasari Narayana Rao   Jayasudha

220      14.11.1986      Brahmarudrulu K. Raghavendra Rao    Lakshmi

221      25.12.1986      Gurubrahma     Boyina Subbarao          Sarada

222      09.04.1987      Collector Gaari Abbai   B. Gopal          Sarada

223      27.08.1987      Agniputrudu      K. Raghavendra Rao    Sarada

224      01.10.1987      Aatmabandhuvulu         Dasari Narayana Rao   Jayasudha

225      14.01.1988      Rajeshwari Kalyanam   Kranti Kumar   Vanisree

226      08.06.1988      Rao Gaarillu     Tarani   Jayasudha, Revathi

227      14.01.1989      Rajakeeya Chadarangam          P. Chandrashekar Reddy

228      24.02.1989      Bhale Dampathulu         Kodi Ramakrishna        Jayasudha

229      11.05.1989      Sootradhaarulu             K. Viswanath   Sujatha

230      07.12.1989      Aadarshavantudu          Kodi Ramakrishna

231      12.1.1980        Rao Gaarintlo Rowdy   Kodi Ramakrishna        Vanisri

232      07.09.1990      Iddaru Iddare   A. Kodandarami Reddy            Sarada

233      30.11.1990      Daagudumoothala Daampathyam          Relangi Narasimha Rao             Jayasudha

234      11.01.1991      Seetharamayya Gaari Manavaraalu       Kranti Kumar   Rohini Hattangadi

235      15.01.1992      Praanadaatha    Mohan Gandhi Lakshmi

236      20.02.1992      Raguluthunna Bharatam             Allani Sridhar

237      16.04.1992      Madhavayya Gaari Manavadu Mutyala Subbayya

238      02.07.1992      College Bullodu            Sarath Lakshmi

239      18.02.1994      Bangaru Kutumbam      Dasari Narayana Rao   Jayasudha

240      18.08.1994      Gaandeevam    Priyadarshan     Sreevidya

241      17.10.1994      Theerpu            Uppalapati Narayana Rao         Rohini Hattangadi

242      23.03.1995      Godfather         Kodi Ramakrishna

243      02.05.1996      Ramudu Kaadu Krishnudu        Dasari Narayana Rao   Jayasudha

244      11.05.1996      Mayabazar       Dasari Narayana Rao

245      12.05.1996      Rayudu Gaaru Nayudu Gaaru   Dasari Narayana Rao   Sujatha

246      16.04.1998      Rathasaarathi    Kodi Ramakrishna        Lakshmi

247      01.05.1998      Pandaga           Sarath Jayasudha

248      27.05.1998      Mechanic Alludu           B. Gopal          Sarada

249      28.08.1998      Seetharamula Kalyanam Chootamu Raarandi    Y.V.S. Chowdary

250      03.09.1998      Daddy Daddy   Kodi Ramakrishna        Jayasudha

251      27.07.2000      Pelli Sambandham        K. Raghavendra Rao

252      27.12.2000      Sakutumba Saparivaara Sametam         S.V. Krishna Reddy

253      11.01.2006      Chukkallo Chandrudu   Shivakumar      Waheeda Rehman

254      30.03.2006      Bhakta Ramadasu         K. Raghavendra Rao

ANR FILMFARE AWARDS

8 Filmfare Best Telugu Actor awards, for Devadasu, Mahakavi Kalidasu, Antastulu (1965), Sudigundaalu (1967) and Dharma Daata (1970). He has received five Nandi Awards, for Doctor Chakravarthy (1964), Antastulu (1965), Sudigundaalu (1967), Meghasandesam (1982) and Bangaru Kutumbam

He has received the Dada Saheb Phalke Award, Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan, Padma Shri, Kalimamani, Raghupati Venkayya Award.

ANR HIT MOVIES

ANR has acted in several landmark Telugu Prominent films. Some of his prominent films that have been financial and critical successes are Tenali Rama Krishna, Kalidasu, Devadasu, Mayabazar, Missamma, Dr. Chakravarthi, Ardhangi, Muga Manasulu, Dasara Bullodu, Prem Nagar and Premabhishekam.

Nageswara Rao’s first Telugu film was Dharmapatni

DATE OF BIRTH : Born 20 September 1924 at Ramapuram,[1] Gudivada Taluk,[2] Krishna District)

Slideshow

Get the Flash Player to see the slideshow.

Twitter